MACS logo
HOME ABOUT CONTACT
DIRECTORY JOB OPENINGS MACS ATHLETICS SCORE REPORTING MACS
FINE ARTS
MACS NEWSLETTERS


submit your team's schedule click here


To report your
team's score
click here

BOYS SOCCER SCORES

  GIRLS VOLLEYBALL SCORES
Date H/A CHISAGO BOYS   Date H/A CHISAGO GIRLS
8/29 A L 2-3
in OT
@Rosemount   8/29 A L 2-3 @Rosemount (28-26, 25-15, 14-25, 23-25, 6-15)
9/5 H L 2-3 vs. Woodcrest   9/5 H L 1-3 vs. Woodcrest (12-25, 16-25, 25-9, 21-25)
9/8 A       9/8 A L 1-3 vs. Lake Region (18-25, 15-25, 25-22, 12-25)
9/18 H W 2-0 vs. St. Francis          
10/5 A   @Fourth Baptist   10/5 A   @Fourth Baptist
10/9 A   @Owatonna/Oakland   10/9 A   @Owatonna/Oakland
10/10 A   @Woodcrest   10/10 A   @Woodcrest
                 
                 
                 
Date H/A FOUNDATION REDSTORM BOYS   Date H/A FOUNDATION REDSTORM GIRLS
    9/6 H L 0-3 vs. Lake Region (15-25. 11-25. 19-25)
no soccer team   9/8 A L 1-3 @Heritage (18-25, 25-19, 13-25, 22-25)
    9/15 A L 2-3 vs. valley Christian (Osceloa, WI) (25-23, 23-25, 27-25, 18-25, 13-15) - Granite City Tourney
    9/15 A L 1-3 vs. Faith Christian (20-25, 26-24, 12-25, 21-25)
- Granite City Tourney
    9/16 A W 3-0 vs. Granite City/Twin Ports (25-5, 25-13, 25-7)
- Granite City Tourney
    9/19 H L 0-3) vs. Northern Lights Flash Homeschool (17-25, 19-25, 17-25)
    9/22 H   vs. St. Francis
    9/25 A   @Poplar Homeschool Hurricanes
    9/29-30 A   @St. Francis Tourney
    10/3 A   @Northern Lights Flash
    10/6 A   @Woodcrest
    10/7 A   @Fourth Baptist SpikeFest!
    10/10 H   vs. Heritage
    10/17 A   @Lake Region
    10/20 A   @St. Francis
           
Date H/A FOURTH BAPTIST BOYS   Date H/A FOURTH BAPTIST GIRLS
8/26 A W 2-0 @Cambridge Christian   8/26 A W 3-1 @Cambridge Christian (25-15, 25-27, 25-14, 25-16)
8/31 H W 6-1 vs. Lake Region   8/31 H W 3-0 vs. Lake Region (25-23, 25-22, 25-15)
9/12 A W 4-2 @St. Francis   9/12 A W 3-0 @St. Francis (25-11, 25-13, 25-14)
9/15 A W 2-1
in OT
@Woodcrest   9/15 A W 3-1 @Woodcrest (25-3, 17-25, 25-19, 25-22)
9/19 A W 2-1 @Lake Region   9/19 A W 3-2 @Lake Region (22-25, 18-25, 25-15, 25-22, 15-9)
9/22 A   @Rosemount   9/22 A   @Rosemount
9/26 H   vs. Metro United   9/26 H   vs. St. Cloud Christian
9/28-30 A   @FBBC tourney   9/28-30 A   @FBBC tourney
10/3 H   vs. Woodcrest   10/3 H   vs. Woodcrest
10/5 H   vs. Chisago   10/5 H   vs. Chisago
10/7 H   Striker Cup tourney   10/7 H   SpikeFest! tourney
10/10 H   vs. Owatonna/Oakland   10/10 H   vs. Owatonna
10/17 H   vs. Prior Lake   10/17 H  

vs. Prior Lake

10/19 H   vs. Rosemount   10/19 H   vs. Rosemount
                 
Date H/A GRANITE CITY/TWIN PORTS BOYS   Date H/A GRANITE CITY/TWIN PORTS GIRLS
          9/16 H L 0-3 vs. Foundation (5-25, 13-25, 7-25) - Granite City Tourney
                 
Date H/A GRACE-MANKATO   Date H/A GRACE-MANKATO
                 
                 
                 
Date H/A HERITAGE BOYS   Date H/A HERITAGE GIRLS
          9/8 H W 3-1 vs. Foundation (25-18, 19-25, 25-13, 25-22)
          9/15 A L 1-3 vs. Lake Region (16-25, 23-25, 26-24, 28-25)
- Paul Bunyan Tourney
          9/16 A L 1-3 vs. Owatonna (25-20, 20-25, 15-25, 24-26)
- Paul Bunyan Tourney
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
Date H/A LAKE REGION BOYS   Date H/A LAKE REGION GIRLS
8/31 A L 1-6 @Fourth Baptist   8/31 A L 0-3 @Fourth Baptist (23-25, 22-25, 15-25)
          9/6 A W 3-0 @Foundation (25-15, 25-11, 25-19)
9/8 A       9/8 H W 3-1 vs. Chisago (25-18, 25-15, 22-25, 25-12)
9/11 H L 1-7 vs. Rosemount   9/11 H L 1-3 vs. Rosemount (20-25, 25-22, 22-25, 13-25)
9/12 A L 1-7 @Woodcrest   9/12 A W 3-0 @Woodcrest (25-22, 25-19, 26-24)
9/15 H T 0-0 vs. Owatonna - Paul Bunyan Tourney   9/15 H W 3-1 vs. Owatonna (23-25, 26-24, 25-16, 25-11) - Paul Bunyan Tourney
9/15 H   - Paul Bunyan Tourney   9/15 H W 3-1 vs. Heritage (25-16, 25-23, 24-26, 25-18) - Paul Bunyan Tourney
9/16 H 0-1 vs. St. Francis - Paul Bunyan tourney   9/16 H W 3-0 vs. St. Francis (25-14, 25-8, 25-15) - Paul Bunyan Tourney
9/19 H L 1-2 vs. Fourth Baptist   9/19 H L 2-3 vs. Fourth Baptist (25-22, 25-18, 15-25, 22-25, 9-15)
                 
                 
10/9 H   vs. Woodcrest   10/9 H   vs. Woodcrest
                 
                 
                 
                 
Date H/A OWATONNA BOYS
(Combined with Oakland)
  Date H/A OWATONNA GIRLS
8/29 H W 10-4 vs. Rochester Homeschool   8/29 H L 2-3 vs. Rochester Homeschool (25-22, 12-25, 21-25, 25-19, 13-15)
9/1 A T 2-2
in OT
@Rosemount   9/1 A L 2-3 @Rosemount (19-25, 25-17, 14-25, 25-20, 12-15)
9/5 H L 3-5
in OT
vs. Metro United JV          
9/11 H L 2-3 vs. Cambridge Christian   9/11 H W 3-1 vs. Cambridge Christian (16-25, 25-9, 25-15, 25-20)
9/15 A T 3-3 vs. St. Francis - Paul Bunyan Tourney   9/15 A W 3-2 vs. St. Francis (25-6, 20-25, 25-27, 25-13, 15-7)
- Paul Bunyan Tourney
9/15 A T 0-0 vs. Lake Region - Paul Bunyan tourney   9/15 A L 1-3 @Lake Region (25-23, 24-26, 25-16, 25-11)
- Paul Bunyan tourney
9/16 A W 10-1 vs. Cross Lake - Paul Bunyan Tourney   9/16 A W 3-1 vs. Heritage (20-25, 25-20, 25-15, 26-24)
- Paul Bunyan Tourney
9/19 A   @Prior Lake   9/19 A W 3-0 @Prior Lake (25-10, 25-3, 25-15)
9/21 A   @Rochester Homeschool   9/21 A   @Rochester Homeschool
9/28-30 A   @FBBC tourney   9/28-30 A   @FBBC tourney
10/3 H   vs. Rosemount   10/3 H   vs. Rosemount
10/5 A   @St. Francis   10/5 A   @St. Francis
10/9 H   vs. Chisago   10/9 H   vs. Chisago
10/10 A   @Fourth Baptist   10/10 A   @Fourth Baptist
10/17 A   @Woodcrest   10/17 A   @Woodcrest
10/20 H   vs. Prior Lake/Mankato   10/20 H   vs. Prior Lake/Mankato
                 
                 
Date H/A PRIOR LAKE BOYS   Date H/A PRIOR LAKE GIRLS
9/5 H L 0-7 vs. Rosemount   9/5 H L 0-3 vs. Rosemount (3-25, 12-25, 7-25)
9/8 A L 0-9 vs. Woodcrest   9/8 A L 0-3 @Woodcrest (11-25, 18-25, 10-25)
9/11 A L 0-6 @St. Francis   9/11 A L 0-3 @St. Francis (7-25, 10-25, 8-25)
                 
                 
9/19 H   vs. Owatonna/Oakland   9/19 H L 0-3 vs. Owatonna (10-25, 3-25, 15-25)
                 
                 
10/17 A   @Fourth Baptist   10/17 A   @Fourth Baptist
10/20 A   @Owatonna/Oakland   10/20 A   @Owatonna
                 
                 
                 
Date H/A ROSEMOUNT BOYS   Date H/A ROSEMOUNT GIRLS
8/29 H W 3-2
in OT
vs. Chisago   8/29 H W 3-2 vs. Chisago (26-28, 15-25, 25-14, 25-23, 15-6)
9/1 H T 2-2
in OT
vs. Owatonna   9/1 H W 3-2 vs. Owatonna (25-19, 17-25, 25-14, 20-25, 15-12)
9/5 A W 7-0 @Prior Lake   9/5 A W 3-0 @Prior Lake (25-3, 25-12, 25-7)
9/8 H W 5-2 vs. Rochester Homeschool          
9/11 A W 7-1 @Lake Region   9/11 A W 3-1 @Lake Region (25-20, 22-25, 25-22, 25-13)
9/22 H   vs. Fourth Baptist   9/22 H   vs. Fourth Baptist
                 
9/29 A   @Woodcrest   9/29 A   @Woodcrest
10/3 A   @Owatonna/Oakland   10/3 A   @Owatonna
10/19 A   @ Fourth Baptist   10/19 A   @ Fourth Baptist
10/20 H   vs. Woodcrest   10/20 H   vs. Woodcrest
                 
                 
Date H/A ST. FRANCIS BOYS   Date H/A ST. FRANCIS GIRLS
8/31 A L 1-3 @Woodcrest   8/31 A L 0-3 @Woodcrest (14-25, 21-25, 18-25)
9/11 H W 6-0 vs. Prior Lake   9/11 H W 3-0 vs. Prior Lake (25-7, 25-10, 25-8)
9/12 H L 2-4 vs. Fourth Baptist   9/12 H L 0-3 vs. Fourth Baptist (11-25, 13-25, 14-25)
9/15 A T 3-3 vs. Owatonna - Paul Bunyan Tourney   9/15 A L 2-3 vs. Owatonna (6-25, 25-20, 27-25, 13-25, 7-15)
- Paul Bunyan Tourney
9/16 A W 1-0 vs. Lake Region - Paul Bunyan Tourney   9/16 A L 0-3 vs. Lake Region (14-25, 8-25, 15-25) - Paul Bunyan Tourney
9/18 A L 0-2 @Chisago          
9/26 H   vs. Woodcrest   9/26 H   vs. Woodcrest
10/5 H   vs. Owatonna/Oakland   10/5 H   vs. Owatonna
                 
                 
                 
                 
Date H/A WOODCREST BOYS   Date H/A WOODCREST GIRLS
8/31 H W 3-1 vs. St. Francis   8/31 H W 3-0 vs. St. Francis (25-14, 25-21, 25-18)
9/5 A W 3-2 @Chisago   9/5 A W 3-1 @Chisago (25-12, 25-16, 9-25, 25-21)
9/8 H W 9-0 vs. Prior Lake   9/8 H W 3-0 vs. Prior Lake (25-11, 25-18, 25-10)
9/12 H W 7-1 vs. Lake Region   9/12 H L 0-3 vs. Lake Region (22-25, 19-25, 24-26)
9/15 H L 1-2
in OT

vs. Fourth Baptist

  9/15 H L 1-3

vs. Fourth Baptist (3-25, 25-17, 19-25, 22-25)

9/26 A   @St. Francis   9/26 A   @St. Francis
9/29 H   vs. Rosemount   9/29 H   vs. Rosemount
10/3 A  

@Fourth Baptist

  10/3 A  

@Fourth Baptist

10/6 H   vs. Metro United   10/6 H   vs. Foundation
10/9 A   @Lake Region   10/9 A   @Lake Region
10/10 H   vs. Chisago   10/10 H   vs. Chisago
10/17 H   vs. Owatonna   10/17 H   vs. Owatonna
10/20 A   @Rosemount   10/20 A   @Rosemount
                 

Scores last updated 9/20/17 by afrench

Shot in the Dark Studios - Tournament Pictures can be viewed and purchased on their website
following the tournament.

If you see an error, or notice a missing score, please contact the webmaster. Thanks!

Minnesota Association of Christian Schools . 900 Forestview Lane N, Plymouth, MN 55441. (763) 417-8240 . Fax: (763) 417-8242