MACS logo
HOME ABOUT CONTACT
DIRECTORY & CALENDAR JOB OPENINGS MACS ATHLETICS SCORE REPORTING MACS
FINE ARTS
MACS NEWSLETTERS


To submit your team's schedule click here


To report your team's score click here


concol 5th - consolation

BOYS BASKETBALL SCORES 2018-19

  GIRLS BASKETBALL SCORES 2018-19
Date H/A CHISAGO BOYS   Date H/A CHISAGO GIRLS
12/7 H L 46-49 vs. Prior Lake   11/30 H W 63-23 vs. Valley Christian
12/10 A W 36-26 @Fourth Baptist   12/10 A W 26-25 @Fourth Baptist
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
Date H/A FOUNDATION BOYS   Date H/A FOUNDATION GIRLS
11/27 A L 32-69 @Lake Region          
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
Date H/A FOURTH BAPTIST BOYS   Date H/A FOURTH BAPTIST GIRLS
11/20 A L 66-78 @Prior Lake          
11/27 A L 28-80 @St. Francis   11/27 A W 40-23 @St. Francis
11/29 H W 52-16 vs. Owatonna   11/29 H W 38-21 vs. Owatonna
12/4 A W 65-63 @Lake Region   12/4 A W 41-31 @Lake Region
12/10 H L 26-36 vs. Chisago   12/10 H L 25-26 vs. Chisago
12/14 A   @Faith-Foreston   12/14 A   @Faith-Foreston
12/18 A   @Cambridge   12/18 A   @Cambridge
1/5 A   @Foundation   1/5 A   @Foundation
1/7 A   @Woodcrest          
1/11 A   @Owatonna   1/11 A   @Owatonna
1/15 A   @Chisago   1/15 A   @Chisago
1/18 H   vs. Lake Region   1/18 H   vs. Lake Region
1/22 A   @Immanuel Lutheran   1/22 A   @Immanuel Lutheran
1/24-25 A   vs. TBD @Faith Tourney   1/24-25 A   vs. TBD @Faith Tourney
1/29 H   vs. St. Francis   1/29 H   vs. St. Francis
2/1 H   vs. Rosemount   2/1 H   vs. Rosemount
2/5 H   vs. Prior lake   2/5 H   vs. Prior lake
2/8 H   vs. South Metro   2/8 H   vs. Heritage
2/12 H   vs. Woodcrest   2/12 H  

vs. North Metro

2/15 H   vs. South Metro   2/15 H   vs. South Metro
2/19 H   vs. Immanuel Lutheran   2/19 H   vs. Immanuel Lutheran
2/22 A   @Rosemount   2/22 A   @Rosemount
                 
Date H/A HERITAGE BOYS   Date H/A HERITAGE GIRLS
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
Date H/A LAKE REGION BOYS   Date H/A LAKE REGION GIRLS
11/27 H W 69-32 vs. Foundation          
          12/3 A W 50-24 @Maplewood
12/4 H L 63-65 vs. Fourth Baptist   12/4 H L 31-41 vs. Fourth Baptist
12/11 A   @Owatonna   12/11 A L 43-50 @Owatonna
12/14 H   vs. Woodcrest   12/14 H   vs. Woodcrest
12/14 H   vs. Prior Lake   12/14 H   vs. Heritage
12/15 H   vs. St. Francis   12/14 H   vs. St. Francis
1/4 H   vs. Chisago   1/4 H   vs. Chisago
1/8 A   @Rosemount   1/8 A   @Rosemount
          1/11-12 A   vs. TBA @SFCS tourney
1/17 A   @Woodcrest   1/17 A   @Woodcrest
1/18 A   @Fourth Baptist   1/18 A   @Fourth Baptist
1/22 A   @Foundation          
1/31 A   @Prior Lake   1/31 A   @Prior Lake ?
2/4 H   vs. Maplewood   2/4 H   vs. Maplewood
2/5 A   @Chisago   2/5 A   @Chisago
2/8-9 A   vs. TBD @SFCS tourney          
2/12 H   vs. Rosemount   2/12 H   vs. Rosemount
2/22 H   vs. Owatonna   2/22 H   vs. Owatonna
                 
Date H/A OWATONNA BOYS   Date H/A OWATONNA GIRLS
11/27 A L 39-79 @Prior Lake          
11/29 A L 16-52 @Fourth Baptist   11/29 A L 21-35 @Fourth Baptist
12/4 A L 22-72 @Rosemount   12/4 A W 35-27 @Rosemount
          12/11 H W 50-43 vs. Lake Region
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
Date H/A PRIOR LAKE BOYS   Date H/A PRIOR LAKE GIRLS
11/20 H W 78-66 vs. Fourth   No Varsity girls team this year.
11/27 H W 79-39 vs. Owatonna          
12/7 A W 49-46 @Chisago          
12/11 H W 88-73 vs. Woodcrest          
12/14 A   vs. St. Francis @LRCS tourney          
12/14 A   vs. Lake Region @LRCS tourney          
12/15 A   vs. Woodcrest @LRCS tourney          
12/17 H   vs. Rosemount          
1/10 H   vs. Granite City/Grace          
1/11 A   @Woodcrest          
1/15 H   vs. St. Francis          
1/29 H   vs. Chisago          
1/31 H   vs. Lake Region          
2/4 A   @Owatonna          
2/5 A   @Fourth Baptist          
2/8-9 A   @SFCS tourney          
2/12 H   vs. Granite City/Grace          
2/15 A   @St. Francis          
2/19 A   @Rosemount          
2/22 H   vs. Foundation          
                 
Date H/A ROSEMOUNT BOYS   Date H/A ROSEMOUNT GIRLS
11/19 H W 68-60 vs. South Metro   11/19 H L 13-57 vs. South Metro
12/4 H W 72-22 vs. Owatonna   12/4 H L 27-35 vs. Owatonna
12/7 H W 70-40 vs. Woodcrest   12/7 H W 50-42 vs. Woodcrest
12/11 A L 47-71 @St. Francis   12/11 A L 30-43 @St. Francis
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                
                 
                 
                 
Date H/A ST. FRANCIS BOYS   Date H/A ST. FRANCIS GIRLS
11/27 H W 80-28 vs. Fourth Baptist   11/27 H L 23-40 vs. Fourth Baptist
11/30 H W 81-18 vs. Cambridge   11/30 H L 27-61 vs. Cambridge
12/4 A W 73-45 @Woodcrest   12/4 A W 33-30 @Woodcrest
12/11 H W 71-47 vs. Rosemount   12/11 H W 43-30 vs. Rosemount
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
Date H/A WOODCREST BOYS   Date H/A WOODCREST GIRLS
12/4 H L 45-73 vs. St. Francis   12/4 H L 30-33 vs. St. Francis
12/7 A L 40-70 @Rosemount   12/7 A L 42-50 @Rosemount
12/11 A L 73-88 @Prior Lake          
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
last updated 12/12/18 - by afrench

Shot in the Dark Studios - Tournament Pictures can be viewed and purchased on their website.

If you see an error, please contact the webmaster. Thanks!

 

Minnesota Association of Christian Schools . 900 Forestview Lane N, Plymouth, MN 55441. (763) 417-8240 . Fax: (763) 417-8242