MACS logo
HOME ABOUT CONTACT
DIRECTORY & CALENDAR JOB OPENINGS MACS ATHLETICS SCORE REPORTING MACS
FINE ARTS
MACS NEWSLETTERS


To submit your team's schedule click here


To report your team's score click here


concol 5th - consolation

BOYS BASKETBALL SCORES 2017-18

  GIRLS BASKETBALL SCORES 2017-18
Date H/A CHISAGO BOYS   Date H/A CHISAGO GIRLS
11/21 A W 74-71 @Prior Lake   11/21 A W 48-26 @Prior Lake
11/27 A L 50-73 @ Lake Region   11/28 A L 29-65 @Lake Region
          12/1 H W 31-19 vs. Owatonna
12/8 A L 47-48 @Rosemount   12/8 A L 25-61 @Rosemount
12/12 H L 34-61 vs. Lake Region   12/12 H W 52-27 vs. Lake Region
12/15 A L 46-55 @ St. Francis   12/15 A L 25-32 @St. Francis
          1/5 A W 36-30 @Owatonna
1/9 A W 59-49 @Woodcrest   1/9 A W 27-26 @Woodcrest
1/12 H L 63-72 vs. Foundation   1/12 H W 40-8 vs. Foundation
1/23 A L 25-53 @Fourth   1/23 A L 28-49 @Fourth
1/30 H L 20-56 vs. St. Francis   1/30 H W 29-21 vs. St. Francis
2/6 H L 29-59 vs. Fourth   2/6 H L 23-38 vs. Fourth
2/9 H W 52-49 vs. Woodcrest   2/9 H W 33-28 vs. Woodcrest
2/12 H L 42-45 vs. Prior Lake   2/12 H W 30-22 vs. Prior Lake
2/13 H L 50-61 vs. Rosemount   2/13 H L 38-54 vs. Rosemount
                 
Date H/A FOUNDATION BOYS   Date H/A FOUNDATION GIRLS
11/28 H L 62-69 vs. St. Francis          
12/1 H W 52-32 vs. Heritage   12/1 H L 11-61 vs. Heritage
12/2 H W 41-30 vs. Foothills Christian   12/2 H L 11-46 vs. Heritage (2nd game)
12/5 H L 49-57 vs. Lake Region   12/5 H L 16-40 vs. Lake Region
12/8 A L 50-67 @Victory Homeschool   12/8 A L 20-48 @Victory Homeschool
12/12 A W 56-40 vs. Foothills Christian          
1/5 H W 57-52 vs. Woodcrest   1/5 H L 6-52 vs. Woodcrest
1/12 A W 72-63 @Chisago   1/12 A L 8-40 @Chisago
1/19 A L 56-75 @Fourth Baptist   1/19 A L 15-26 @Fourth Baptist (vs. JV)
1/23 A L 55-76 @Lake Region   1/23 A L 14-46 @Lake Region
1/26 A W 53-30 vs. Heritage (@Ice Box Tourney)   1/26 A W 27-25 vs. Riverside Christian (@Ice Box Tourney)
1/26 A W 64-28 vs. Grand Forks/Larrimore (@Ice Box Tourney)   1/27 A L 10-34 vs. Heritage (@Ice Box Tourney)
1/27 A W 45-26 vs. Foothills Christian (@Ice Box Tourney)          
1/30 A W 92-66 @Faith-Foreston   1/30 A L 26-45 @Faith-Foreston
2/2 A L 67-81 @St. Francis   2/2 A L 18-59 @St. Francis
2/9 A L 65-80 vs. St. Francis (@SFCS Boys tourney)          
2/9 A W 92-70 vs. Waupaca Christian (@SFCS Boys tourney)          
2/10 A W 60-57 vs. Rosemount (@SFCS Boys tourney) - consolation game - 5th place          
2/15 A L 46-94 @Lake Region          
                 
Date H/A FOURTH BAPTIST BOYS   Date H/A FOURTH BAPTIST GIRLS
11/28 A W 40-35 @Cambridge Christian   11/28 A W 43-42 @Cambridge Christian
11/30 H L 40-62 vs. St. Francis   11/30 H W 36-20 vs. St. Francis
12/5 H cancelled vs. North Metro   12/5 H W 39-18 vs. Owatonna
12/8 A W 59-25 vs. Woodcrest (@LRCS)   12/8 A W 47-27 vs. Woodcrest (@LRCS)
12/8 A W 48-42 vs. Lake Region (@LRCS)   12/8 A W 53-31 vs. Lake Region (@LRCS)
          12/9 A W 22-20 vs. Heritage (@LRCS)
12/11 A W 60-35 @Prior Lake   12/11 A W 48-29 @Prior Lake
12/15 A W 52-32 @Woodcrest   12/15 A W 37-35 @Woodcrest
12/19 A L 41-69 @Rochester Homeschool   12/19 A L 44-67 @Rochester Homeschool
1/4 H W 55-47 vs. Lake Region   1/4 H W 47-38 vs. Lake Region
          1/9 H W 45-24 @Owatonna
1/12 H W 81-57 vs. Woodcrest   1/12 H L 26-29 vs. Woodcrest
1/16 A L 41-53 @St. Francis   1/16 A W 41-23 @St. Francis
1/18 A W 58-57 @South Metro          
1/19 H W 75-56 vs. Foundation   Foundation girls played Fourth JVG; Fourth W 26-15
1/23 H W 53-25 vs. Chisago   1/23 H W 49-28 vs. Chisago
1/25 A L 14-39 vs. Des Moines HS (@FBBC tourney)   1/25 A W 42-17 vs. First Baptist (OH) (@FBBC tourney)
1/26 A W 63-19 vs. Christian Learning (KS) (@FBBC tourney)   1/26 A L 34-50 vs. North Metro (@FBBC tourney)
1/26 A L 55-61 vs. Pathway Christian (@FBBC tourney)   1/27 A W 39-14 vs. Christian Learning (KS) (@ FBBC tourney) Third place
1/27 A W 49-32 vs. Eagle Heights (MO) (@FBBC tourney) Seventh place          
1/30 H W 61-25 vs. Prior Lake   1/30 H W 44-6 vs. Prior Lake
2/2 H W 61-48 vs. Rosemount   2/2 H L 49-50 vs. Rosemount
2/6 A W 59-29 @Chisago   2/6 A W 38-23 @Chisago
2/9 H L 54-56 vs. St. Cloud Christian          
2/13 H W 65-58 vs. South Metro   2/13 H W 60-20 vs. Faith-Foreston
2/16 A W 60-53 @Rosemount   2/16 A L 37-43 @Rosemount
                 
Date H/A HERITAGE BOYS   Date H/A HERITAGE GIRLS
NO Varsity Boys team for MACS tourney this year.   12/1 A W 61-11 @Foundation
          12/2 A W 46-11 @Foundation (2nd game)
          12/7 A W 34-33 @BGMR (public schools)
          12/8 A W 43-30 @ Lake Region
          12/8 A W 36-32 vs. Woodcrest (@LRCS)
          12/9 A L 20-22 vs. Fourth (@LRCS)
          1/11 A L 45-60 vs. Cambridge (@St. Francis Girls tourney)
          1/12 A W 44-25 vs. Owatonna (@St. Francis Girls tourney)
          1/12 A L 40-47 vs. LRCS (@St. Francis Girls tourney)
          1/26 H W 34-10 vs. Foundation (@Ice Box Tourney)
          1/26 H L 39-44 vs. Thief River Falls C
          1/27 H W 44-38 vs. Tri-County of Karlstad
          2/2 A W 35-31 @Roseau HS Co-op
          2/8 A L 30-45 @ Stephen/Argyle C
                 
                 
                 
Date H/A LAKE REGION BOYS   Date H/A LAKE REGION GIRLS
11/27 H W 73-50 vs. Chisago   11/28 H W 65-29 vs. Chisago
12/5 A W 59-47 @Foundation   12/5 A W 40-16 @Foundation
12/5 H L 42-48 vs. Fourth   12/8 H L 31-53 vs. Fourth
          12/8 H L 30-43 vs. Heritage
12/9 H W 71-44 vs. Woodcrest   12/9 H W 43-30 vs. Woodcrest
12/12 A W 61-34 @Chisago   12/12 A L 27-52 @Chisago
12/18 H W 81-77
in OT
vs. St. Francis   12/18 H L 41-47 vs. St. Francis
1/4 A L 47-55 @Fourth   1/4 A L 38-47 @Fourth
1/8 H W 71-67 vs. Maplewood Academy   1/8 H W 49-33 vs. Maplewood Academy
1/9 H W 78-50 vs. Prior Lake   1/9 H W 55-18 vs. Prior Lake
          1/12 A L 23-44 vs. Liberty(@ St. Francis GIrls tourney)
          1/12 A W 42-18 vs. Prior Lake (@St. Francis Girls tourney)
          1/13 A W 47-40 vs. Heritage (@ St. Francis Girls tourney) consolation Championship
1/16 A W 75-71 @Prior Lake   1/16 A W 54-31 @Prior Lake
1/19 H L 45-55 vs. Rosemount   1/19 H L 46-52 vs. Rosemount
1/22 A W 51-50 @St. Cloud Christian   1/22 A L 37-66 @St. Cloud Christian
1/23 H W 79-62 vs. Foundation   1/23 H W 46-14 vs. Foundation
1/30 A W 47-44 @Rosemount   1/30 A L 48-51 @Rosemount
2/1 H W 58-40 vs. St. Cloud Christian   2/1 H W 63-47 vs. St. Cloud Christian
2/6 A W 67-35 @Woodcrest   2/6 A L 39-40 @Woodcrest
2/9 A W 60-40 vs. Prior Lake (@SFCS Boys tourney)          
2/9 A L 31-40 vs. Liberty (@SFCS Boys tourney)          
2/10 A W 75-52 vs. Cambridge (@SFCS Boys tourney) - third place          
2/12 A L 25-75 @Maplewood Academy          
2/15 H W 94-46 vs. Foundation   2/15 H W 51-39 vs. Owatonna
                 
Date H/A OWATONNA BOYS   Date H/A OWATONNA GIRLS
NO Varsity Boys team this year.   11/28 H L 15-31 vs. St. Francis
          12/1 A L 19-31 @Chisago
          12/5 A L 18-39 @Fourth
          12/8 H L 20-59 vs. Rochester Homeschool
          12/11 H L 33-56 vs. Rosemount
          12/18 H W 37-24 vs. Prior Lake
          1/5 H L 30-36 vs. Chisago
          1/9 H L 24-45 vs. Fourth
          1/11 A L 18-34 vs. St. Francis (@St. Francis Girls tourney)
          1/12 A L 25-44 vs. Heritage (@St. Francis Girls tourney)
          1/12 A W 33-8 vs. Prior Lake (@St. Francis Girls tourney)
          1/18 H L 15-43 vs. Victory Homeschool
          1/25 A L 10-40 vs. North Metro (@FBBC Tourney)
          1/26 A W 39-26 vs. First Baptist (OH) (@FBBC Tourney)
          1/27 A W 33-21 vs. Des Moines HS (@FBBC Tourney) 5th Place
          1/30 A L 32-41 @Woodcrest
          2/1 A L 26-46 @Rochester Homeschool
          2/6 A L 29-42 @Rosemount
          2/12 H L 26-40 vs. Woodcrest
          2/15 A L 39-51 @Lake Region
                 
Date H/A PRIOR LAKE BOYS   Date H/A PRIOR LAKE GIRLS
11/21 H L 71-74 vs. Chisago   11/21 H L 26-48 vs. Chisago
12/7 H L 69-93 vs. St. Francis   12/7 H L 14-48 vs. St. Francis
12/11 H L 35-60 vs. Fourth Baptist   12/11 H L 29-48 vs. Fourth Baptist
12/12 A W 57-53 @Rosemount   12/12 A L 23-63 @Rosemount
          12/18 A L 24-37 @Owatonna
1/5 A L 50-74 @St. Francis   1/5 A L 15-37 @St. Francis
1/9 A L 50-78 @Lake Region   1/9 A L 18-55 @Lake Region
          1/12 A L 8-33 vs. Owatonna (@St. Francis Girls tourney)
          1/12 A L 17-44 vs. Rosemount (@St. Francis Girls tourney)
1/16 H L 71-75 vs. Lake Region   1/16 H L 31-54 vs. Lake Region
1/25 H W 66-65 vs. Rosemount   1/25 H L 34-56 vs. Rosemount
1/30 A L 25-61 @Fourth   1/30 A L 6-44 @Fourth
2/2 A W 69-64 @Woodcrest   2/2 A L 6-37 @Woodcrest
2/9 A L 40-60 vs. Lake Region (@SFCS Boys tourney)          
2/9 A L 50-51 vs. Rosemount (@SFCS Boys tourney)          
2/10 A L 54-68 vs. Waupaca (@SFCS Boys tourney)          
2/12 A W 45-42 @Chisago   2/12 A L 22-30 @Chisago
                 
Date H/A ROSEMOUNT BOYS   Date H/A ROSEMOUNT GIRLS
          11/21 H W 57-34 vs. South Metro
          11/27 H L 39-59 vs. North Metro
          11/28 A L 52-70 @Rochester Homeschool
12/5 A W 44-39 @Woodcrest   12/5 A W 68-49 @Woodcrest
12/8 H W 48-47 vs. Chisago   12/8 H W 61-25 vs. Chisago
          12/11 A W 56-33 @Owatonna
12/12 H L 53-57 vs. Prior Lake   12/12 H W 63-23 vs. Prior Lake
12/18 H W 60-58 vs. Victory Homeschool   12/18 H W 61-51 vs. Victory Homeschool
1/9 H L 62-53 vs. St. Francis   1/9 H W 50-23 vs. St. Francis
          1/11 A L 28-48 vs. South Metro
          1/12 A W 44-17 vs. Prior Lake (@St. Francis Girls tourney)
          1/13 A W 37-34 @Liberty Christian
(@St. Francis GIrls tourney)
          1/13 A L 57-69 vs. Cambridge Christian (@St. Francis GIrls tourney) - Championship game
1/16 H W 60-37 vs. Woodcrest   1/16 H W 46-38 vs. Woodcrest
1/19 A W 55-45 @Lake Region   1/19 A W 52-46 @Lake Region
1/25 A L 65-66 @Prior Lake   1/25 A W 56-34 @Prior Lake
1/30 H L 44-47 vs. Lake Region   1/30 H W 51-48 vs. Lake Region
2/2 A L 48-61 @Fourth   2/2 A W 50-49 @Fourth
2/9 A L 32-35 vs. Liberty (@SFCS Boys tourney)   2/6 H W 42-29 vs. Owatonna
2/10 A W 51-50 vs. Prior Lake (@SFCS Boys tourney)          
2/10 A L 57-60 vs. Foundation (@SFCS Boys tourney) - consolation game - 6th palce         
2/13 A W 61-50 @Chisago   2/13 A W 54-38 @Chisago
2/16 H L 53-60 vs. Fourth   2/16 H W 43-37 vs. Fourth
                 
Date H/A ST. FRANCIS BOYS   Date H/A ST. FRANCIS GIRLS
11/28 A W 69-62 @Foundation   11/28 A W 31-15 @Owatonna
11/30 A W 62-40 @Fourth   11/30 A L 20-36 @Fourth
12/1 H W 83-66 vs. Community Christian   12/1 H W 50-32 vs. Community Christian
12/5 A W 66-22 @Faith-Foreston   12/5 A W 40-22 @Faith-Foreston
12/7 A W 93-69 @Prior Lake   12/7 A W 48-14 @Prior Lake
12/11 H W 72-47 vs. St. Cloud Christian   12/11 H W 25-33 vs. St. Cloud Christian
12/13 A W 79-56 @Woodcrest   12/13 A L 20-26 @Woodcrest
12/15 H W 55-46 vs. Chisago   12/15 H W 32-25 vs. Chisago
12/18 A L 77-81 in OT @Lake Region   12/18 A W 47-41 @Lake Region
12/19 H W 66-56 vs. Cambridge   12/19 H L 33-43 vs. Cambridge
1/5 H W 74-50 vs. Prior Lake   1/5 H W 37-15 vs. Prior Lake
1/9 A W 62-53 @Rosemount   1/9 A L 23-50 @Rosemount
          1/12 H W 34-18 vs. Owatonna (@St. Francis GIrls tourney)
          1/12 H L 35-51 vs. Cambridge (@St. Francis Girls tourney)
          1/13 H L 9-22 vs. Liberty (@St. Francis Girls tourney)
1/16 H W 53-41 vs. Fourth   1/16 H L 23-41 vs. Fourth
1/23 H W 73-52 vs. Woodcrest   1/23 H L 20-27 vs. Woodcrest
1/25 A W 51-34 vs. Faith Academy (MO) (@FBBC Tourney)   1/25 A L 33-39 vs. Christian Learning (@FBBC Tourney)
1/26 A L 48-61 vs. First Baptist (OH) (@FBBC Tourney)   1/26 A L 20-23 vs. Des Moines HS
(@FBBC Tourney)
1/27 A W 55-45 vs. Des Moines HS
(@FBBC Tourney)
  1/27 A W 31-25 vs. First Baptist (OH) (@FBBC Tourney) 7th place
1/30 A W 56-20 @Chisago   1/30 A L 21-29 @Chisago
2/2 H W 81-67 vs. Foundation   2/2 H W 59-18 vs. Foundation
2/5 A W 74-37 @Cambridge   2/5 A L 32-53 @Cambridge
2/9 H W 80-65 vs. Foundation (@SFCS Boys tourney)          
2/10 H W 58-51 vs. Cambridge (@SFCS Boys tourney)          
2/10 H L 46-49 vs. Liberty (@SFCS Boys tourney) - 2nd place          
                 
Date H/A WOODCREST BOYS   Date H/A WOODCREST GIRLS
12/5 H L 39-44 vs. Rosemount   12/5 H L 49-68 vs. Rosemount
12/8 A L 25-59 vs. Fourth (@LRCS)   12/8 A L 27-47 vs. Fourth (@LRCS)
          12/8 A L 32-36 vs. Heritage (@LRCS)
12/9 A L 44-71 @Lake Region   12/9 A L 30-43 @Lake Region
12/13 H L 56-79 vs. St. Francis   12/13 H W 26-20 vs. St. Francis
12/15 H L 32-52 vs. Fourth   12/15 H L 35-37 vs. Fourth
1/5 A L 52-57 @Foundation   1/5 A W 52-6 @Foundation
1/9 H L 49-59 vs.Chisago   1/9 H L 26-27 vs. Chisago
1/12 A L 57-81 @Fourth   1/12 A W 29-26 @Fourth
1/16 A L 37-60 @Rosemount   1/16 A L 38-46 @Rosemount
1/23 A L 52-73 @St. Francis   1/23 A W 27-20 @St. Francis
          1/30 H W 41-32 vs. Owatonna
2/2 H L 64-69 vs. Prior Lake   2/2 H W 37-6 vs. Prior Lake
2/6 H L 35-67 vs. Lake Region   2/6 H W 40-39 vs. Lake Region
2/9 A L 49-52 @Chisago   2/9 A L 28-33 @Chisago
          2/12 A W 26-40 @Owatonna
                 
last updated 2/16/18 - 10:40pm by afrench

Shot in the Dark Studios - Tournament Pictures can be viewed and purchased on their website.

If you see an error, please contact the webmaster. Thanks!

 

Minnesota Association of Christian Schools . 900 Forestview Lane N, Plymouth, MN 55441. (763) 417-8240 . Fax: (763) 417-8242